Departments‎ > ‎Athletics‎ > ‎

Records & Championships


SWIMMING

EVENT BOYS YEAR RECORD
200 Medley Relay D. Walsh, D. O'Leary, F. Zhou, A. Walsh 2016 1:44.16
200 Free TIm Smith 2005 1:46.76
200 IM David Green 1995 1:59.18
50 Free Aidan Walsh 2016 22.66
1Meter, 6 Dives Timothy Howard 2012 237.55 pts
100 Butterfly Bryan Walcker 2009 52.03
100 Free Bryan Walcker 2009 48.71
500 Free Bryan Walcker 2005 4:48.07
200 Free Relay A. Walsh, D. Walsh, F. Zhou, T. Deveaux 2015 1:34.60
100 Backstroke Bryan Walcker 2009 52.4
100 Breaststroke Michael Lenihan 2003 1:02.06
400 Free Relay A. Walsh, D. Walsh, D. O'Leary, F. Zhou 2016 3:27.60

EVENT GIRLS YEAR RECORD
200 Medley Relay J. Barclay, M. Walcker, K. Shaughnessey, K Kasper 2007 1:53.29
200 Free Lauren D'Entremont 2015 1:59.48
200 IM Kirsten Kasper 2007 2:13.34
50 Free Kirsten Kasper 2007 24.24
1Meter, 6 Dives Bridget Bubar 2005 224.50 pts
100 Butterfly Kirsten Kasper 2008
100 Free Kirsten Kasper 2007 53.95
500 Free Toni Frizelle 2009 5:19.35
200 Free Relay L. D'Entremount, B. Burkett, M. Lavery, C Deveaux 2013 1:45.57
100 Backstroke Sydney Seo 2014 1:00.14
100 Breaststroke Michelle Walcker 2007 1:08.64
400 Free Relay D. Tagerlis, T. Frizelle, M. Walcker, K. Kasper 2009 3:41.38

INDOOR TRACK

EVENTBOYSYEARPERFORMANCE
55 MetersLarry Elizalde19916.41
55 Meter HurdlesErick Duffy20177.62
60 Meters
60 Meter Hurdles
200 MetersErick Duffy201622.49
300 MetersTrevor Nassar201935.38
400 MetersTrevor Nassar201850.82
600 MetersMatt Chicko20191:23.96
800 MetersMatt Chicko20182:01.93
1000 MetersDan Marino20142:33.81
One MileDarryl Varney20104:21.15
Two MileAlex Kramer20089:41.97
1500 MetersJett Stad20194:25.37
3000 MetersDarryl Varney20108:56.57
5000 MetersAlex Kramer200915:18.65
High JumpDana Burbank20036’ 7”
Long JumpRob Gomez199122’ 3.5”
Pole VaultErick Duffy201716' 4.85"
Shot PutPaul Defillipo199052’ 7.5”
Triple JumpEric Riedel201242’ 11.75”
4 x 50 Yard Relay(Kyle Cox, Pat Turner, Christian Figueroa, Kevin Reyes)200322.76
4 x 50 Yard Hurdle Relay(Bassel ElBetanony, Camren Twomey, Connor Grant, Erick Duffy)201725.34
4 x 55 Meter Hurdle Relay(Frankie Hearst, Justin Holland, Andy Robie, Connor McGarry)201931.73
4 x 200 Relay(Tyler Glendon, Peter Coufos, Jack Chace, Trevor Nassar)20191:31.26
4 x 400 Relay(Jack Chace, Peter Coufos, Matthew Chicko, Trevor Nassar)20193:24.81
4 x 800 Relay(Dan Marino, Chris Dalke, Joe Mosby, Zach Frahlich)20148:04.28
4 x One Mile Relay(Jett Stad, Brian Voke, Kevin Wong, Jack Bicksler)201818:45.21
Distance Medley(Darryl Varney, Sean McArdle, Rob Hennessy, Alex Kramer)200910:55.81
Sprint Medley(Matt Chicko, Tyler Glendon, Peter Coufos, Jack Chace)20193:40.06
High Jump Relay(Owen Jordan, Anthony Christian, Joeseph Staudt)201517' 10"
Long Jump Relay(Tyler Glendon, Noah Olsen, Matthew Palmisano)201861' 1.5"
Shot Put Relay(Erik Alosky, Paul Alosky, Tim Roberts)2002134’ 8.25”
PentathlonJoseph Staudt20143177
Pentathlon Team(Joseph Staudt, Zachary Frahlich, Erick Duffy)20147664
50 YardsLarry Elizalde19915.4 h
300 YardsRob Gomez199133.2 h
600 YardsSteven Brooks19911:18.5 h
1000 YardsGlenn Collupy19912:22.5 h

EVENTGIRLSYEARPERFORMANCE
Shot PutAllison Rodrigues201838' 8"
Long JumpRachel Brimmer201917' 8"
High JumpSarah Lavery20195' 6.5"
Triple JumpRachel Brimmer201833' 9.5"
55 MetersTrinity Tapper20197.32
55 Meter HurdlesSarah Lavery20189.05
300 MetersJenna Smolag201342.04
600 MetersMary Lavery20151:37.40
1000 MetersCourtney Dalke20193:01.28
1500 MetersAbby Mastromonaco20195:15.71
One MileDeirdre Martyn20135:20.24
Two MileDanielle Voke201311:33.63
4 x 50 Yard Relay(Rachel Brimmer, Olivia Gotobed, Ava Nassar, Trinity Tapper)201825.15
4 x 50 Yard Hurdle Relay(Christina Fleury, Rachel Kingsley, Wislandie Wescott, Sarah Lavery)201732.48
4 x 200 Relay(Rachel Brimmer, Ava Nassar, Emma Martin, Trinity Tapper)20191:46.11
4 x 400 Relay(Taylor Casale, Deven Sportelli, Mary Lavery, Jenna Smolag)20144:05.75
4 x 800 Relay(Courtney Dalke, Kelcey Dion, Ainsley Dion, Aisling Callahan)20199:26.68
4 x One Mile Relay(Leyla Kvaternik, Lauren O'Connell, Abby Mastromonaco, Kathryn Smid)201823:51.59
Sprint Medley(Rachel Brimmer, Trinity Tapper, Katie Sullivan, Courtney Dalke)20194:13.46
Distance Medley(Courtney Dalke, Kelcey Dion, Aisling Callahan, Abby Mastromonaco)201912:55.52
Shot Put Relay(Courtney Green, Alexandra Layne, Katie McManus)2013101’ .75”
High Jump Relay(Sarah Lavery, Emily Grant, Ally Antonelli)201914' 11"
Long Jump Relay(Trinity Tapper, Rachel Brimmer, Emma Martin)201948' 9.5"
PentathlonSarah Lavery20192594
Team PentathlonSarah Lavery, Emma Martin, Emily Grant20196115
Pole Vault
60 Meter HurdlesGiovanna Manago201810.87
60 MetersTrinity Tapper20197.87
200 MetersTrinity Tapper201925.81
400 MetersMary Lavery201361.01
800 MetersChristina Fleury20172:30.41
3000 MetersOlivia Marshall201111:05.48

OUTDOOR TRACK

EVENTBOYSYEARPERFORMANCE
100 MetersLarry Elizalde199110.74
200 MetersKyle Medolo200822.44
400 MetersTrevor Nassar201949.99
800 MetersDarryl Varney20101:56.69
1500 MetersDarryl Varney20104:03.35
One MileDarryl Varney20104:17.79
3000 MetersAlex Kramer20098:59.74
Two MileAlex Kramer20099:17.11
*300 Int. HurdlesRob Crane199138.68
400 Int. HurdlesErick Duffy201757.04
110 High HurdlesErick Duffy201714.10
DecathlonJoseph Staudt20156010
PentathlonErick Duffy20173185
DiscusDave Stone1978156' 0" 
High JumpDana Burbank, Andrew Bernardin & Andy Robie’03 - ’10 - '186' 6" 
JavelinScott Driscoll2005161' 8" 
*JavelinTim Quinlan1978170' 8" 
Long JumpMatthew Manteiga201722' 7.25"
Pole VaultErick Duffy201717' 1"
Shot PutBill Fournier196756' 5.5" 
2000 SteeplechaseDaniel Kenney20176:30.44
Triple JumpKyle Cox200444' 10.25" 
4 x 100 Relay(Mike Harris, Tyler Glendon, Sebastian Vente, Trevor Nassar)201943.27
4 x 110 HH Relay(Bassel ElBetanony, Camren Twomey, Eli Tuttle, Erick Duffy)20171:00.46
4 x 200 Relay(Peter Coufos, Tyler Glendon, Luke Hardy, Trevor Nassar) 20191:29.80
4 x 400 Relay (Noah Olsen, Matthew Manteiga, Jon Cooperstein, Erick Duffy)20173:24.83
4 x 800 Relay(Chris Dalke, Marty Conrad, Chris Lord, Zach Frahlich)20157:58.54
4 x 1600 Relay(Chris Lord, Patrick Kitchen, Marty Conrad, Zach Frahlich)201518:15.08
Discus(Yanni Falaras, Brian Davis, Jason Rice)2014411' 11"
High Jump(James Testa, Ian Burns, Wynn Bourassa) &
(Andy Robie, Noah Olsen, Sean Drury)
2014 & 201818' 0"
Javelin(Ryan Quinn, Greg MacArthur, Dennis Graef)2012417’ 0”
Long Jump(Jon Cooperstein, Matthew Manteiga, Tyler Glendon)201761' 8.5"
Pole Vault(Gavin O'Sullivan, Kyle Salois, Erick Duffy)201535’ 0”
Shot Put(Matt Iacoviello, Brian Davis, Yanni Falaras)2015139' 1"
Triple Jump(Andrew Bernardin, Allan Marcus, Eric Riedel)2010126' .75" 
Distance Medley(Darryl Varney, Sean McArdle, Rob Hennessy, Alex Kramer)200910:36.73
Sprint Medley(Brian Lambers, Eric Riedel, Byung Cha, Darryl Varney)20103:36.19
Decathlon Team(Joe Staudt, Matt Manteiga, Xavier Laguerre)201514240
800 Sprint Medley(Mike Harris, Tyler Glendon, Luke Hardy, Trevor Nassar) 20191:34.07
Swedish Medley(Patrick Quinn, Tommy Cossingham, Trevor Nassar, Stephen Stabile)20172:05.95

EVENTGIRLSYEARPERFORMANCE
100 MetersTrinity Tapper201912.39
200 MetersJulia Mehlman201026.01
400 MetersJenna Smolag201459.45
800 MetersKirsten Kasper20062:12.56
1500 MetersKirsten Kasper20094:36.94
One MileKirsten Kasper20094:49.15
3000 MetersKirsten Kasper200910:16.75
Two MileKirsten Kasper200910:48.68
*300 Int. HurdlesCassie Bowe200644.74
400 Int. HurdlesAmanda Foote201163.51
110 High HurdlesKiera Herrick200115.64
Heptathlon
DiscusGrace Fallon2018125' 5"
High JumpSarah Lavery20185' 8.75"
JavelinAllison Rodrigues2018118' 6"
Long JumpRachel Brimmer201918' 8"
Pole VaultOlivia Robinson20159' 8"
Shot PutAllison Rodrigues201840' 0"
Triple JumpRachel Brimmer201937' 3"
4 x 100 Relay(Rachel Brimmer, Ava Nassar, Angie Coa, Trinity Tapper)201948.97
4 x 100 Hurdle Relay(Christina Fleury, Rachel Kinsley, Wislandie Wescott, Sarah Lavery)20171:11.17
4 x 200 Relay(Amanda Foote, Julia Mehlman, Alison Pronovost, Krista Perryman)20101:45.31
4 x 400 Relay (Mary Lavery, Deven Sportelli, Taylor Casale, Jenna Smolag)20144:02.08
4 x 800 Relay(Rebecca Baker, Cassie Bowe, Alena Johnson, Kirsten Kasper)20079:24.44
4 x 1600 Relay(Danielle Voke, Carli Klimas, Katelyn Thomas, Deirdre Martyn)201322:03.63
Discus(Grace Fallon, Allison Rodrigues, Kaitlin Kornachuk)2017271' 4"
High Jump(Catherine Flaherty, Megan McCann, Audrey Zero)201414' 11"
Javelin(Samantha Barron, Katie McManus, Emma McQuade)2012282’ 11”
Long Jump(Rachel Brimmer, Emma Martin, Ava Nassar)201950' 2.5"
Pole Vault(Kristen DiTroia, Alison Pickett, Angela Cavallaro)201026’ 0”
Shot Put(Katie McManus, Alexa Layne, Meredith Eagan)201497' 10.5"
Triple Jump(Rachel Brimmer, Ava Nassar, Emma Martin)2019101' 4.25"
Distance Medley(Courtney Dalke, Katie Sullivan, Leyla Kvaternik, Abby Mastromonaco)201912:52.72
1600 Sprint Medley(Emma Martin, Anna Rozzi, Katie Sullivan, Abby Mastromonaco)20194:15.21
800 Sprint Medley(Rachel Brimmer, Ava Nassar, Trinity Tapper, Katie Sullivan)20191:50.53
Swedish Medley(Rachel Brimmer, Allison Leising, Emma Martin, Courtney Connolly)20172:30.04