Departments‎ > ‎Athletics‎ > ‎

Records & Championships


Athletic Records

Outdoor Track

SWIMMING

EVENT BOYS YEAR RECORD
200 Medley Relay D. Walsh, D. O'Leary, F. Zhou, A. Walsh 2016 1:44.16
200 Free TIm Smith 2005 1:46.76
200 IM David Green 1995 1:59.18
50 Free Aidan Walsh 2016 22.66
1Meter, 6 Dives Timothy Howard 2012 237.55 pts
100 Butterfly Bryan Walcker 2009 52.03
100 Free Bryan Walcker 2009 48.71
500 Free Bryan Walcker 2005 4:48.07
200 Free Relay A. Walsh, D. Walsh, F. Zhou, T. Deveaux 2015 1:34.60
100 Backstroke Bryan Walcker 2009 52.4
100 Breaststroke Michael Lenihan 2003 1:02.06
400 Free Relay A. Walsh, D. Walsh, D. O'Leary, F. Zhou 2016 3:27.60

EVENT GIRLS YEAR RECORD
200 Medley Relay J. Barclay, M. Walcker, K. Shaughnessey, K Kasper 2007 1:53.29
200 Free Lauren D'Entremont 2015 1:59.48
200 IM Kirsten Casper 2007 2:13.34
50 Free Kirsten Casper 2007 24.24
1Meter, 6 Dives Bridget Bubar 2005 224.50 pts
100 Butterfly Kirsten Casper 2008
100 Free Kirsten Casper 2007 53.95
500 Free Toni Frizelle 2009 5:19.35
200 Free Relay L. D'Entremount, B. Burkett, M. Lavery, C Deveaux 2013 1:45.57
100 Backstroke Sydney Seo 2014 1:00.14
100 Breaststroke Michelle Walcker 2007 1:08.64
400 Free Relay D. Tagerlis, T. Frizelle, M. Walcker, K. Kasper 2009 3:41.38

INDOOR TRACK

EVENT BOYS YEAR RECORD
Shot Put Paul Defillipo 1990 52' 7.5"
Long Jump Rob Gomez 1991 22' 3.5"
High Jump Dana Burbank 2003 6' 7"
55 Meters Larry Elizalde 1991 6.41
55 Meter Hurdles Erick Duffy 2017 7.62
300 Meters Felix Schweigger 2004 36.21
600 Meters Christopher Dalke 2015 1:24.91
1000 Meters Dan Marino 2014 2:33.81
One Mile Darryl Varney 2010 4:21.15
Two Mile Alex Kramer 2008 9:41.97
4 X 50 Yard Kyle Cox, Pat Turner, Christian Figueroa, Kevin Reyes 2003 22.76
4 X 50 Yard Hurdle Bassel Elbetanony, Camren Twomey, Connor Grant, Erick Duffy 2017 25.34
4 X 200 Meters Matt Manteiga, Tyler Glendon, Stephen Stabile, Erick Duffy 2017 1:32.26
4 X 400 Meters Kyle Quinn, Max Almono, Eric Riedel, Brendan Varney 2012 3:29.99
4 X 800 Meters Dan Marino, Chris Dalke, Joe Mosby, Zach Frahlich 2014 8:04.28
Sprint Medley Patrick Kitchen, Trevor Nassar, Tyler Glendon, Luke Disalvo 2017 3:42.64
Distance Medley Darryl Varney, Sean Mcardle, Rob Hennessy, Alex Kramer 2009 10:55.81
Shot Put Relay Erick Alosky, Paul Alosky, Tim Roberts 2002 134' 8.25"
High Jump Relay Owen Jordan, Anthony Christian, Joseph Staudt 2015 17' 10"
Long Jump Relay Matt Manteiga, Tyler Glendon, Jeffrey Robie 2017 57' 9.5"
200 Meters Erick Duffy 2016 22.49
800 Meters Patrick Kitchen 2016 2:06.00
3000 Meters Darryl Varney 2010 8:56.57
5000 Meters Alex Kramer 2009 15:18.65
4 X One Mile Relay Chris Dalke, Dan Marino, James Sullivan, Jacob Johns 2012 20:06.90
400 Meters Brendan Varney 2011 52.73
Pole Vault Erick Duffy 2017 16' 4.85"
Triple Jump Eric Riedel 2012 42' 11.75"
Joseph Staudt 2014 3,177
Pentathlon Team Joseph Staudt, Zach Frahlich, Erick Duffy 2014 7,664

OUTDOOR TRACK